Add to Technorati Favourites
Add to

Deals & Steals

Benefit Cosmetics LLC

BLACK CUMIN/(blah-ek kuh-min)/n./ 1. A plant native to the Mediterranean region and cultivated in North Africa and Asia for its black aromatic seeds; /n./ 2. Also called nigella oil, black cumin oil is rich in essential fatty acids and is frequently used in skin and scalp treatments for its protective, regenerative, stimulating, antioxidant, antibacterial, and anti-inflammatory properties, e.g., “Black cumin oil belongs in your bathroom, not in your curry, as it packs an emollient punch that adds luster to skin and hair.”

Digg It!
Add to
Stumble This


Post a Comment

Indian Wedding Makeup

Beauty & Style

Beauty & style

Badges & Links

IndiBlogger - Network of Indian Bloggers makeup tips, beauty tips, makeup artist, Khush Singh, beauty secrets, beauty tips and techniques Blog Awards Winner World Blog Archive Featured Fashion Blog Love it, Share it, Rate itWeb Directory
OnToplist is optimized by SEO
Add blog to our directory.