Add to Technorati Favourites
Add to

Deals & Steals

Benefit Cosmetics LLC

TAMANU OIL/ (tuh-mahn-oo oil)/ n./ 1. A thick, brown oil extracted from the nuts of the Tamanu tree, native to Southeast Asia;/ n./ 2. Tamanu oil promotes the formation of new tissue and also boasts anti-inflammatory properties that can treat everything from sunburn to skin blemishes and rosacea, e.g., “If your skin tends to veer towards the greasy side, fight oil with oil—tamanu oil, which is nature’s answer to the dreaded pizza face.”

Try it: Aveda Outer Peace Foaming Cleanser, $25,

Digg It!
Add to
Stumble This


Post a Comment

Indian Wedding Makeup

Beauty & Style

Beauty & style

Badges & Links

IndiBlogger - Network of Indian Bloggers makeup tips, beauty tips, makeup artist, Khush Singh, beauty secrets, beauty tips and techniques Blog Awards Winner World Blog Archive Featured Fashion Blog Love it, Share it, Rate itWeb Directory
OnToplist is optimized by SEO
Add blog to our directory.